Difference between revisions of "Sage Cross Reference Table of Wishes and Availability"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="left" colspan="8"|Block cipher algorithms |
| align="left" colspan="8"|Block cipher algorithms |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Serpent || || || || || ||[http://psionicist.online.fr/code/] |
+ | | Serpent || || || || || ||[http://psionicist.online.fr/code/][http://www.cl.cam.ac.uk/~fms27/serpent/serpent.py.html] |
|- |
|- |
||
| Blowfish || || C || C || || ||[http://www.4dsolutions.net/cgi-bin/py2html.cgi?script=/ocn/python/blowfish.py] [http://www.michaelgilfix.com/files/blowfish.py] [http://ivoras.sharanet.org/projects/blowfish.html] |
| Blowfish || || C || C || || ||[http://www.4dsolutions.net/cgi-bin/py2html.cgi?script=/ocn/python/blowfish.py] [http://www.michaelgilfix.com/files/blowfish.py] [http://ivoras.sharanet.org/projects/blowfish.html] |
||
Revision as of 14:52, 25 September 2008
Back to SAGE & cryptology
Legend
- C: wrapped C code
- Py: pure python code
- Sage: sage code
| Sage | optional packages | other python packages | python code available | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PyCrypto | PyOpenSSL | M2Crypto | TLS Lite | ||||
| Block Ciphers | |||||||
| Block cipher algorithms | |||||||
| Serpent | [1][2] | ||||||
| Blowfish | C | C | [3] [4] [5] | ||||
| Twofish | [6] | ||||||
| Idea | C | C | |||||
| DES | C | C | [7] | ||||
| 3DES | C | C | [8] | ||||
| AES | C | C | Py | [9] [10]tlslite implementation | |||
| Present | |||||||
| Modes of operation | |||||||
| CMAC | |||||||
| XCBC | book* | ||||||
| CBC-MAC | book* | ||||||
| CCM | |||||||
| GCM | |||||||
| ECB | C | C | |||||
| CBC | C | C | Py | ||||
| CTR | C | ||||||
| LRW | |||||||
| XTS | [11] | ||||||
| MDC-2 | |||||||
| Paddings | |||||||
| bit padding | |||||||
| zeros | |||||||
| PKCS7 | C | ||||||
| PKCS12 | |||||||
| ISO 10126 | |||||||
| ANSI X.923 | |||||||
| Stream Ciphers | |||||||
| RC4 | C | C | Py | [12] | |||
| A5/1 A5/2 | |||||||
| SNOW2 SNOW3G | |||||||
| HC-128 | |||||||
| RABBIT | |||||||
| Salsa 20/12 | |||||||
| SOSEMANUK | |||||||
| F-FCSR | |||||||
| Grain | |||||||
| MICKEY | |||||||
| Trivium | |||||||
| LFSR | Sage | ||||||
| Shrinking generator | Sage | ||||||
| Self-Shrinking generator | |||||||
| One-way Functions | |||||||
| MD5 | Py | C | C | [13] | |||
| SHA Family | Py | C (SHA-1 & 256) | C (only SHA1) | [14] | |||
| Whirlpool | [15] | ||||||
| RipeMD | C | C (ripemd-160) | [16] | ||||
| MDC-2 | |||||||
| RadioGatun | |||||||
| Davies-Meyer | |||||||
| Matyas-Meyer-Oseas | |||||||
| Miyaguchi-Preneel | |||||||
| HMAC | Py | C*** | Py | ||||
| NMAC | |||||||
| KDF family | |||||||
| PBKDF2 | C*** | [17] | |||||
| Public-key cryptography | |||||||
| Misc | |||||||
| ECC | |||||||
| all coordinate sys. | |||||||
| cf EFD | |||||||
| Other | |||||||
| RSA | C** | C (PKCS1) | Py | [18] [19] | |||
| DSA | C | C | |||||
| ElGamal | C | ||||||
| DH | C | ||||||
| XTR | |||||||
| Paillier | |||||||
| NTRUE | |||||||
| Pseudo-random generators | |||||||
| cf NIST | |||||||
| Mersenne Twister | Py | ||||||
| Cryptanalysis tools | |||||||
| Entropy finder: [20] and [21] then [22] | |||||||
/**Check if PKCS#1 v1.5/v2.1 and if CTR
/***See EVP.py
book*: C-code available in Oreilly's OpenSSL book