Difference between revisions of "Sage Cross Reference Table of Wishes and Availability"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Twofish || || || || || |
| Twofish || || || || || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | Idea || || P || || |
+ | | Idea || || P || || C || |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | DES || || P || || |
+ | | DES || || P || || C || |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | 3DES || || P || || |
+ | | 3DES || || P || || C || |
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | AES || || P || || |
+ | | AES || || P || || C || |
|- |
|- |
||
| Present || || || || || |
| Present || || || || || |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
! align="left" colspan="8"|Stream Ciphers |
! align="left" colspan="8"|Stream Ciphers |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| − | | RC4 || || || || |
+ | | RC4 || || || || C || |
|- |
|- |
||
| A5/1 A5/2 || || || || || |
| A5/1 A5/2 || || || || || |
||
Revision as of 10:53, 18 July 2008
Back to SAGE & cryptology
Legend
- P: production code, typically fast and not modifiable
- R:
| Sage | optional packages | other python packages | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| sage.crypto | PyCrypto | PyOpenSSL | M2Crypto | TLS Lite | |||
| Block Ciphers | |||||||
| Block cipher algorithms | |||||||
| Serpent | |||||||
| Twofish | |||||||
| Idea | P | C | |||||
| DES | P | C | |||||
| 3DES | P | C | |||||
| AES | P | C | |||||
| Present | |||||||
| Modes of operation | |||||||
| CMAC | |||||||
| XCBC | |||||||
| CBC-MAC | |||||||
| CCM | |||||||
| GCM | |||||||
| ECB | P* | ||||||
| CBC | P* | ||||||
| CTR | |||||||
| LRW | |||||||
| XTS | |||||||
| MDC-2 | |||||||
| Paddings | |||||||
| bit padding | |||||||
| zeros | |||||||
| PKCS7 | |||||||
| PKCS12 | |||||||
| ISO 10126 | |||||||
| ANSI X.923 | |||||||
| Stream Ciphers | |||||||
| RC4 | C | ||||||
| A5/1 A5/2 | |||||||
| SNOW2 SNOW3G | |||||||
| HC-128 | |||||||
| RABBIT | |||||||
| Salsa 20/12 | |||||||
| SOSEMANUK | |||||||
| F-FCSR | |||||||
| Grain | |||||||
| MICKEY | |||||||
| Trivium | |||||||
| LFSR | P/R? | ||||||
| Shrinking generator | P/R? | ||||||
| Self-Shrinking generator | |||||||
| One-way Functions | |||||||
| MD5 | P/R? | ||||||
| SHA Family | P/R? (SHA-1 & 256) | ||||||
| Whirlpool | |||||||
| RipeMD | P/R? | ||||||
| MDC-2 | |||||||
| RadioGatun | |||||||
| Davies-Meyer | |||||||
| Matyas-Meyer-Oseas | |||||||
| Miyaguchi-Preneel | |||||||
| HMAC | C*** | ||||||
| NMAC | |||||||
| NMAC | |||||||
| KDF family | PBKDF2 | ||||||
| PBKDF2 | C*** | ||||||
| Public-key cryptography | |||||||
| Misc | |||||||
| ECC | |||||||
| all coordinate sys. | |||||||
| cf EFD | |||||||
| Other | |||||||
| RSA | P** | C | |||||
| DSA | P | C | |||||
| ElGamal | P | ||||||
| DH | C | ||||||
| XTR | |||||||
| Paillier | |||||||
| NTRUE | |||||||
| Pseudo-random generators | |||||||
| cf NIST | |||||||
| Mersenne Twister | |||||||
| Cryptanalysis tools | |||||||
/*CBC and ECB in PyCrypto are integrated into the cipher algorithmes and are coupled to encryption/decryption status
/**Check if PKCS#1 v1.5/v2.1 and if CTR
/***See EVP.py